Skip To Main Content

Schools Trigger

Desktop Schools Menu

Quicklinks

Header Links

Mobile Menu Button

Breadcrumb

Cores & Teacher Webpages

6th Dragon Core          
    Sheryl Skattum       Language Arts
    Angela Buffo           Science
    Stacey Laird            Math 
    Betsy Lyddon          Social Studies


6th Griffin Core            
    Steve Kappan            Math/Science
    Caitlyn Mogensen    Language Arts/Social Studies


6th Yeti Core           
    Beth Arsenault-Meacham    Science
    Michelle Cantwell                  Language Arts
    Jennifer Cianfrance              Math 
    Ann Oglesby                          Social Studies


7th Mountaineer Core          
    Jason Hall              Math 
    Danielle Mawhir    Social Studies
    Elise Patterson      Language Arts
    Virginia Spong      Science


7th Summit Core            
    Nina Gustafson    Science
    Sandy Kraus          Math 
    Drew Krider           Social Studies
    Shannon Wilson   Language Arts


7th Timberline Core            
    Carrie Bertolozzi          Math 
    Caroline Davis              Social Studies
    Geri Smith                     Language Arts
    Michael Wedermyer    Science


8th Avengers Core            
    Kourtney Beiland    Math 
    Nick Capra               Social Studies
    Jessica Franco       Language Arts
    Emily Hogan           Science


8th Fusion Core            
    Jacob Angelopulos    Social Studies
    Katie DiDonato            Language Arts
    Ryan Fitzgerald           Science
    Nicholas Toombs       Math 


8th Galactic Core            
    Caroline Flowers    Math 
    Drew Krider             Social Studies
    Brian Laird              Science
    Anne Namuth         Language Arts


Electives            
    Megan Anderson       Art
    Diane Croteau            Spanish
    Mark Farquharson     Instructional Technology  
    James Hinkle             Spanish
    Matt Hunsucker         P.E./Health
    Tonya LeMoine          Instructional Technology
    Jarek Makarchuk      Choir Director
    Katie Pennamped     P.E./Health
    Sarah Spence            Art
    Greg Waller                Industrial Arts
    Michael Windham    Band Director
    TBD    TBD                 Orchestra Director


Multilingual Learners            
    Megan Anderson    ELD
    Catrina Ho               ELD


Special Education            
    Danielle Allison            Learning Specialist
    Lisa Boldini                  Speech Language Pathologist
    Kerry Germant             SSN
    Stacy Harris-Kiehl       Affective Needs
    Rosemarie Messick    Learning Specialist
    Rosana Ponto              Learning Specialist
    Dana Snyder                 DHH
    Arianna Weber             DHH